Pure walnut oil is obtained from walnuts & makes a nice carrier oil for massage and aromatherapy uses. It is widely used as a cosmetic ingredient in many skin care products, pavitrin walnut oil is very good for hair and skin care.
Benefits of Walnut Oil
1. Fighting Wrinkles: Walnut oil help the fine lines and wrinkles to disappear with time when regularly applied.
2. Fights Dandruff: It helps keep the scalp clean by removing all the dirt from it, hence preventing dandruff.
3. Remedy for Infection: It helps fight fungal infections.
4. Helps Fight Hair Loss: Being high source of potassium, it promotes hair growth.